Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Meeting facilities Business centre |
| Child-friendly Kids club Children's play area | No pets allowed |
Located a mere 0.8 km from Luz railway station, the 27 m² Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp Sao Paulo apartment is about a 10-minute walk from Altino Arantes Building Skyscraper. 2.8 km from Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand, this 1-bedroom apartment comes with a fitness suite and an outdoor swimming pool.
The apartment has a prime location within 5 minutes' walk of Ipiranga Avenue x Sao Joao Avenue and not far from Republica tube station. Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment is within 1 km of Edificio Copan and Congonhas airport is 20 minutes’ drive away. Catavento Museum is also set around 25 minutes' walk away.
You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment in an equipped kitchen. This accommodation is in close proximity to Terminal Correio bus station. By joining fitness classes, guests can add more enjoyment to their stay.
- Local attractions
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)2.8 km
- Parque do Ibirapuera800 m
- Abril Theater1.3 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall2 km
- Estadio Palestra Italia4.4 km
- Sambodromo3 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University3.8 km
- Airports
- Congonhas13 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station900 m
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Spa lounge
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
- Shops/Commercial services
- Business centre
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment?
Guests of Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Catavento Museum (2.1 km) as well as Edificio Copan (1 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment?
A stay at Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment begins at $34. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Rinconcito Peruano, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Peruvian dishes, conveniently situated 350 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Bar Brahma, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found about a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
What is the size of Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment exactly?
Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment consists of 27 square meters. - ❓
Does Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Mapp 1506B - Conforto E Estilo No Centro De Sp apartment features a year-round outdoor swimming pool.